C

Harry Lakin Cup

  • Prelim ... Draw Date: 20-Oct-2019

    Draw Date: 20-Oct-2019

    Closing Date: 22-Nov-2019

    Format: Aggregate score over Five handicapped frames


    Balsall A

    Lyn Williams

    Balsall A Player Handicaps

    Players Handicap

    Lyn Williams [Capt]

    42

    Steve Bayliss

    30

    Robert Bayliss

    35

    Mike Deeley

    35

    Chris Ditchfield

    40

    Andy Pearce

    30

    Lawson Reading

    35

    vs

    Parkstone B

    Kev Wainwright

    Parkstone B Player Handicaps

    Players Handicap

    Kev Wainwright [Capt]

    30

    Steve Buckley

    25

    Stuart Cross

    35

    Chris Hannant

    45

    Dave Harris

    35

    Alex Jacobs

    30

    Harris Mohamed

    30

    Norman Watts

    30

    w/o




    Triumph C

    Gary Baines

    Triumph C Player Handicaps

    Players Handicap

    Gary Baines [Capt]

    35

    Steve Mapes

    43

    Kal Mattu

    50

    Colin Quick

    45

    Karl Reddan

    50

    Paul Wilkinson

    40

    vs

    Cheylesmore C

    James McCafferty

    Cheylesmore C Player Handicaps

    Players Handicap

    James McCafferty [Capt]

    50

    Conor King

    50

    Terry Russell

    55

    Martin Anderson

    55

    Jaz Bains

    60

    Brendan Kelsey

    40

    Dave Bolsom

    50

    Darren Gleason

    55

    Jake Golding

    35





    Wyken B1

    Keith Clark

    Wyken B1 Player Handicaps

    Players Handicap

    Keith Clark [Capt]

    35

    Darren Dowlman

    35

    Scott Gregson

    37

    Bernie Hale

    35

    Sukhi Mahal

    35

    Luke Wishart

    40

    Mark Cutler

    30

    378

    vs

    Radford C

    Phil Moore

    Radford C Player Handicaps

    Players Handicap

    Phil Moore [Capt]

    55

    Lal Baalu

    55

    Adam Edge

    3

    Suresh Mistry

    30

    John Martin

    50

    John Oakley

    40

    Harish Parekh

    35

    Nadeem Shahnawaz

    50

    Robbie Watson

    55

    Dave Edge

    35

    John Beesley

    18

    504




    Masseys C1

    Phil Stead

    Masseys C1 Player Handicaps

    Players Handicap

    Phil Stead [Capt]

    40

    Mark Bevan

    40

    Jay Harvey

    45

    Ahmet Hassan

    40

    Saul Radburn

    35

    Shane Radburn

    45

    Trevor Weston

    50

    Aaron Lewis

    60

    Al Duncan

    50

    524

    vs

    Balsall C

    Devlin Gibb

    Balsall C Player Handicaps

    Players Handicap

    Devlin Gibb [Capt]

    50

    Steve Brennan

    50

    Hincey Chauhan

    45

    Steve Hallworth

    63

    Dean Jowett

    50

    James Marshall

    55

    Robert Meakin

    55

    Alfie Watkinson

    40

    Tony Wheeler

    55

    Jake Willis

    35

    Jim Reading

    50

    408




    Kenilworth B

    Bill Farthing

    Kenilworth B Player Handicaps

    Players Handicap

    Bill Farthing [Capt]

    40

    Dougie Howe

    45

    Phil Parkin

    5

    Paul Petrie

    30

    Ray Walton

    35

    Nigel Williams

    55

    Kieran Williams

    65

    Pete Wilson

    45

    vs

    Jaguar B1

    Fred Morton

    Jaguar B1 Player Handicaps

    Players Handicap

    Fred Morton [Capt]

    35

    Dave Hancox

    44

    Paul Martin

    45

    Ian Martin

    30

    Stuart Morgan

    43

    Stuart Mortiboys

    50

    Steve Rice

    40

    Shane West

    35





    Bell Green C

    Ian Hayfield

    Bell Green C Player Handicaps

    Players Handicap

    Ian Hayfield [Capt]

    50

    Sean Ennis

    40

    Frank Felton

    35

    Paul Humphries

    45

    Bill Short

    50

    Mark Unett

    35

    vs

    C.T.K. C

    Chris Kelly

    C.T.K. C Player Handicaps

    Players Handicap

    Chris Kelly [Capt]

    30

    Keith Benger

    35

    Dan Benger

    35

    Dek Gent

    45

    Ron McGowran

    50

    Brian Sharp

    40

    Martin Sheridan

    45





    Jaguar B2

    John Ashton

    Jaguar B2 Player Handicaps

    Players Handicap

    John Ashton [Capt]

    40

    Harley Branion

    50

    Paul Connolly

    50

    Richard Hughes

    35

    Ant Warner

    40

    Kevin Newey

    30

    John O`Shea

    35

    Kyle Patel

    55

    Paul Matthews

    25

    Leigh Griffin

    25

    vs

    Masseys C2

    Steve Mundy

    Masseys C2 Player Handicaps

    Players Handicap

    Steve Mundy [Capt]

    55

    Ian Davies

    35

    Norman Harriman

    60

    Baz Kilcoyne

    60

    Tony Plumb

    55

    John Ross

    55

    Terry Jones

    60

    Sid Seymour

    50





    Jaguar A

    Archie Hughes

    Jaguar A Player Handicaps

    Players Handicap

    Archie Hughes [Capt]

    35

    Nick Archer

    35

    Owen Davies

    30

    Stuart Nicol

    30

    Craig Palmer

    35

    Ian Weatherstone

    35

    Brian Howe

    35

    Rob McVey

    40

    450

    vs

    Brandon B

    Russell Watson

    Brandon B Player Handicaps

    Players Handicap

    Russell Watson [Capt]

    28

    Ben Hewitt

    40

    Karl Hinchen

    45

    Malcolm Moore

    45

    Lewis Surtees

    40

    Rob Wilson

    40

    Nick Wongsam

    40

    459




    Wyken B2

    Steve Dick

    Wyken B2 Player Handicaps

    Players Handicap

    Steve Dick [Capt]

    30

    Kebs Chima

    40

    Kenny Jones

    40

    Sha Kinsella

    30

    Ross Thompson

    40

    Gordon Palmer

    30

    George Stojsajevic

    45

    Mick Smith

    30

    vs

    Radford A1

    Billy Gibbins

    Radford A1 Player Handicaps

    Players Handicap

    Stan Makh

    25

    Jon McAllister

    12

    Conor Treacy

    12

    Dan Woodhouse

    25

    Darren McCloskey

    30

    Kristi Caulfield

    12

    Billy Gibbins [Capt]

    25

    Vivek Makh

    25





    Coundon A

    James Welch

    Coundon A Player Handicaps

    Players Handicap

    Mick Rahman

    50

    Liam Farrell

    13

    Radislaw Iwaniak

    35

    Michael Luszczek

    40

    Steve McKervey

    35

    Rajdev Padam

    40

    James Welch [Capt]

    30

    Said Hashini

    TBA

    vs

    Lime Tree B

    Perry Blunden

    Lime Tree B Player Handicaps

    Players Handicap

    Perry Blunden [Capt]

    65

    Dorian Blunden

    35

    William Harrison

    35

    Gary Hurley

    40

    Bradley Neale

    40

    Brian Wildman

    35





    Parkstone A2

    Richard Kettell

    Parkstone A2 Player Handicaps

    Players Handicap

    Richard Kettell [Capt]

    30

    Ian Callaghan

    25

    Gaz Ison

    18

    Dean Kavanagh

    30

    Keith Thompson

    25

    vs

    Albany A

    Rob Rowe

    Albany A Player Handicaps

    Players Handicap

    Rob Rowe [Capt]

    35

    Tina Allton

    45

    Mick Doubleday

    35

    Brian Kirby

    35

    Paul Walsh

    20

    Ian Walton

    30

    Kelvin Handley

    TBA

    Stephen Russell

    TBA





    Parkstone A1

    Steve Duncan

    Parkstone A1 Player Handicaps

    Players Handicap

    Steve Duncan [Capt]

    35

    Simon Clay

    30

    Jeff Lole

    13

    Dave Mulhern

    35

    Danny Sayers

    28

    Mark White

    0

    Vic Makh

    10

    vs

    Hen Lane B

    Paul Maloney

    Hen Lane B Player Handicaps

    Players Handicap

    Carl Gough

    25

    Andrew Bartley

    30

    Paul Hudson

    28

    Gary Lewin

    40

    Tim Moss

    35

    Harvey Moss

    35

    Paul Maloney [Capt]

    25

    Steve Dyer

    40

    w/o




    C.T.K. A

    Tom Hart

    C.T.K. A Player Handicaps

    Players Handicap

    Shaun Singleton

    35

    Mark Brooks

    35

    Tom Hart [Capt]

    30

    Frank Healy

    35

    John Thomas

    30

    Paul Thomas

    40

    Charlie Healy

    30

    vs

    Albany B

    Anthony Hallworth

    Albany B Player Handicaps

    Players Handicap

    James McCabe

    40

    Gary Dixon

    30

    Anthony Hallworth [Capt]

    30

    Aaron Humphries

    43

    Christian Jones

    35

    R Humphries

    50

    w/o




    Parkstone C1

    Susheel Gill

    Parkstone C1 Player Handicaps

    Players Handicap

    Susheel Gill [Capt]

    50

    Brian Blacker

    45

    Barry Colledge

    50

    Ashok Gill

    60

    John King

    50

    Kamal Rathod

    45

    Bill Somers

    50

    vs

    Radford A2

    Ian Wagstaff

    Radford A2 Player Handicaps

    Players Handicap

    Ian Wagstaff [Capt]

    10

    Adam Ashley

    10

    Mark Buckley

    11

    Mark Hanlon

    12

    Shaun Harkin

    7

    Sam Maxted

    15

    James Gillard

    12

    Neal Stribbling

    22

    Scott Hammonds

    12





    Parkstone C2

    Shane Whitmore

    Parkstone C2 Player Handicaps

    Players Handicap

    Brian White

    50

    Shane Whitmore [Capt]

    45

    Dave Bates

    50

    Francis Beechey

    40

    Pete Boulstridge

    55

    Nick Cunningham

    65

    Harry Foulstone

    60

    Keith Lightfoot

    55

    Peter McTigue

    40

    vs

    Bye





    Rileys A

    Manny Sandhu

    Rileys A Player Handicaps

    Players Handicap

    Manny Sandhu [Capt]

    30

    Jas Baalu

    30

    Mick Dhaliwal

    40

    Ranj Jandu

    30

    Alan McKenna

    30

    Ade Parker

    39

    Sunny Sahota

    30

    Ricky Sandhu

    30

    Amar Swarn

    35

    vs

    Bye





  • Last 16 ... Draw Date: 01-Dec-2019

    Draw Date: 01-Dec-2019

    Closing Date: 17-Jan-2020

    Format: Aggregate score over Five handicapped frames


  • Quarter Finals ... Draw Date: 26-Jan-2020

    Draw Date: 26-Jan-2020

    Closing Date: 21-Feb-2020

    Format: Aggregate score over Five handicapped frames


  • Semi Final 1
    This will be played .....

    Date: Mon 02-Mar-2020

    Time: 07:15 pm

    Venue: TBA


  • Semi Final 2
    This will be played .....

    Date: Mon 02-Mar-2020

    Time: 07:15 pm

    Venue: TBA


  • Final
    This will be played .....

    Date: Wed 01-Apr-2020

    Time: 07:15 pm

    Venue: Radford Social Club