• Prelim ... Draw Date: 07-Nov-2022

    Draw Date: 07-Nov-2022

    Closing Date: 23-Dec-2022

    Format: Best of Three Frames


    Dek Gent

    C.T.K. B

    Handicap: 40

    vs

    John Oakley

    Masseys C

    Handicap: 35

    w/o




    Stan Makh

    Radford A1

    Handicap: 15

    2

    vs

    Mark Cutler

    Wyken B

    Handicap: 35

    0




    Bill Gibbins

    Radford A1

    Handicap: 20

    w/o

    vs

    Bill Farthing

    Kenilworth C2

    Handicap: 45





    Norman Watts

    Parkstone C1

    Handicap: 25

    1

    vs

    Gary Hurley

    C.T.K. B

    Handicap: 35

    2




    Gary Baines

    Kenilworth C1

    Handicap: 30

    0

    vs

    Sukhi Mahal

    Wyken B

    Handicap: 30

    2




    Ian Wagstaff

    Kenilworth A

    Handicap: 5

    2

    vs

    John Ross

    Masseys C

    Handicap: 50

    0




    Vic Makh

    Radford A1

    Handicap: 5

    2

    vs

    Gordon Palmer

    Kenilworth A

    Handicap: 30

    0




    Steve Dyer

    Hen Lane A

    Handicap: 35

    2

    vs

    Frank Felton

    Bell Green C

    Handicap: 35

    0




    Colin Quick

    Kenilworth C1

    Handicap: 50

    1

    vs

    Eddie Hinch

    Cheylesmore A

    Handicap: 30

    2




    Kal Mattu

    Willenhall B

    Handicap: 50

    1

    vs

    Brendan Kelsey

    Cheylesmore A

    Handicap: 25

    2




    Bill Somers

    Parkstone C1

    Handicap: 40

    w/o

    vs

    Bernie Hale

    Cheylesmore C

    Handicap: 30





    Mark Hanlon

    Kenilworth A

    Handicap: 5

    vs

    Bye





    Shaun Harkin

    Kenilworth A

    Handicap: 2

    vs

    Bye





    Susheel Gill

    Parkstone C1

    Handicap: 55

    vs

    Bye





    Robbie Watson

    Radford B

    Handicap: 50

    vs

    Bye





    John Martin

    Radford B

    Handicap: 30

    vs

    Bye





  • Last 16 ... Draw Date: 07-Jan-2023

    Draw Date: 07-Jan-2023

    Closing Date: 31-Jan-2023

    Format: Best of Three Frames


    Sukhi Mahal

    Wyken B

    Handicap: 30

    0

    vs

    Eddie Hinch

    Cheylesmore A

    Handicap: 20

    2




    Steve Dyer

    Hen Lane A

    Handicap: 35

    vs

    Susheel Gill

    Parkstone C1

    Handicap: 55





    Brendan Kelsey

    Cheylesmore A

    Handicap: 25

    0

    vs

    John Martin

    Radford B

    Handicap: 30

    2




    Bill Somers

    Parkstone C1

    Handicap: 40

    1

    vs

    Ian Wagstaff

    Kenilworth A

    Handicap: 5

    2




    Stan Makh

    Radford A1

    Handicap: 14

    w/o

    vs

    Shaun Harkin

    Kenilworth A

    Handicap: 2





    Bill Gibbins

    Radford A1

    Handicap: 20

    1

    vs

    Robbie Watson

    Radford B

    Handicap: 50

    2




    John Oakley

    Masseys C

    Handicap: 35

    2

    vs

    Gary Hurley

    C.T.K. B

    Handicap: 35

    0




    Mark Hanlon

    Kenilworth A

    Handicap: 5

    0

    vs

    Vic Makh

    Radford A1

    Handicap: 5

    2




  • Quarter Finals ... Draw Date: 09-Feb-2023

    Draw Date: 09-Feb-2023

    Closing Date: 27-Feb-2023

    Format: Best of Three Frames


    Vic Makh

    Radford A1

    Handicap: 5

    vs

    Robbie Watson

    Radford B

    Handicap: 50





    John Oakley

    Masseys C

    Handicap: 35

    vs

    Eddie Hinch

    Cheylesmore A

    Handicap: 20





    Winner of Last_16 Draw 2

    Handicap:

    vs

    John Martin

    Radford B

    Handicap: 30





    Ian Wagstaff

    Kenilworth A

    Handicap: 5

    vs

    Stan Makh

    Radford A1

    Handicap: 14





  • Semi Final 1 ... Draw Date: 13-Mar-2023
    This will be played .....

    Date: Mon 13-Mar-2023

    Time: To Be Arranged

    Venue: To Be Arranged


  • Semi Final 2 ... Draw Date: 13-Mar-2023
    This will be played .....

    Date: Mon 13-Mar-2023

    Time: To Be Arranged

    Venue: To Be Arranged


  • Final
    This will be played .....

    Date: To Be Arranged

    Time: To Be Arranged

    Venue: To Be Arranged