C

A.P. Newman Memorial Trophy

  • Prelim ... Draw Date: 03-Nov-2019

    Draw Date: 03-Nov-2019

    Closing Date: 24-Nov-2019

    Format: Aggregate score over Four individual frames


    Shaun Harkin & Mark Buckley

    Radford A2

    vs

    Richard Hughes & Leigh Griffin

    Jaguar B2

    w/o




    Brendon Kelsey & Martin Anderson

    Cheylesmore C

    vs

    Bye





    Paul Wilkinson & Gary Baines

    Triumph C

    vs

    Bye





    Neal Stribbling & Scott Hammonds

    Radford A2

    vs

    Bye





    Mark White & Vic Makh

    Parkstone A1

    vs

    Bye





    Kristi Caulfield & Daniel Woodhouse

    Radford A1

    vs

    Bye





    Karl Reddan & Steven Mapes

    Triumph C

    vs

    Bye





    Steve Rice & Shane West

    Jaguar B1

    vs

    Bye





    Richard Kettell & Keith Thompson

    Parkstone A2

    vs

    Bye





    Sukhi Mahal & Gordon Palmer

    Wyken B1

    vs

    Bye





    Gaz Ison & Steve Dyer

    Parkstone A2

    vs

    Bye





    Sean Ennis & Mark Unett

    Bell Green C

    vs

    Bye





    Norman Watts & Alex Jacobs

    Parkstone B

    vs

    Bye





    Kevin Newey & Ian Weatherstone

    Jaguar B2

    vs

    Bye





    Conor Treacy & Jon McAllister

    Radford A1

    vs

    Bye





    Ian Wagstaff & Mark Hanlon

    Radford A2

    vs

    Bye





  • Last 16 ... Draw Date: 01-Dec-2019

    Draw Date: 01-Dec-2019

    Closing Date: 30-Dec-2019

    Format: Aggregate score over Four individual frames


    Neal Stribbling & Scott Hammonds

    Radford A2

    w/o

    vs

    Paul Wilkinson & Gary Baines

    Triumph C





    Kevin Newey & Ian Weatherstone

    Jaguar B2

    127

    vs

    Conor Treacy & Jon McAllister

    Radford A1

    301




    Mark White & Vic Makh

    Parkstone A1

    296

    vs

    Kristi Caulfield & Daniel Woodhouse

    Radford A1

    179




    Sean Ennis & Mark Unett

    Bell Green C

    177

    vs

    Brendon Kelsey & Martin Anderson

    Cheylesmore C

    217




    Steve Rice & Shane West

    Jaguar B1

    vs

    Richard Hughes & Leigh Griffin

    Jaguar B2





    Richard Kettell & Keith Thompson

    Parkstone A2

    vs

    Norman Watts & Alex Jacobs

    Parkstone B

    w/o




    Ian Wagstaff & Mark Hanlon

    Radford A2

    W

    vs

    Karl Reddan & Steven Mapes

    Triumph C

    L




    Sukhi Mahal & Gordon Palmer

    Wyken B1

    143

    vs

    Gaz Ison & Steve Dyer

    Parkstone A2

    259




  • Quarter Finals ... Draw Date: 05-Jan-2020

    Draw Date: 05-Jan-2020

    Closing Date: 24-Jan-2020

    Format: Aggregate score over Four individual frames


    Conor Treacy & Jon McAllister

    Radford A1

    vs

    Brendon Kelsey & Martin Anderson

    Cheylesmore C





    Neal Stribbling & Scott Hammonds

    Radford A2

    vs

    Mark White & Vic Makh

    Parkstone A1

    W/O




    Ian Wagstaff & Mark Hanlon

    Radford A2

    vs

    Winner of Last_16 Draw 5





    Gaz Ison & Steve Dyer

    Parkstone A2

    vs

    Norman Watts & Alex Jacobs

    Parkstone B





  • Semi Finals
    This will be played .....

    Date: Mon 17-Feb-2020

    Time: 07:15 pm

    Venue: TBA


  • Final
    This will be played .....

    Date: Tue 31-Mar-2020

    Time: 07:15 pm

    Venue: Radford Social Club